Previous Members
Legislative Branch * = Head of Committee
Academic Affairs Committee
NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|
*Soph Pittman (she/her) |
spittman@luc.edu |
Sami Ahmed (he/him) |
sahmed39@luc.edu |
Addison Emig (she/her) |
aemig@luc.edu |
Rohan Sethi (he/him) |
rsethi1@luc.edu |
Melissa Bornovali |
mbornovali@luc.edu |
Allocations Committee
NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|
*Mereya Riopedre (she/her) |
mriopedre@luc.edu |
Kathryn Cantrell (she/her) |
kcantrell@luc.edu |
Durshun Shah (he/him) |
dshah13@luc.edu |
Daniel Williams (he/him) |
Campus Life & Operations Committee
NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|
*Joseph Kosman (he/they) |
jkosman@luc.edu |
Hannah Yun (she/her) |
hyun4@luc.edu |
Stefanie Flores (she/her) |
sflores11@luc.edu |
Colette Benoit (she/her) |
cbenoit@luc.edu |
Justice Committee
NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|
*Alexandra Brist (she/her) |
abrist@luc.edu |
Swetha Chandrasekar (she/her) |
schandrasekar1@luc.edu |
Anushka Nanda (she/her) |
ananda@luc.edu |
Nana Sam-Brew (she/her) |
nsambrew@luc.edu |
Tim Stiven (he/him) |
tstiven@luc.edu |
Safety & Wellness Committee
NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|
*Hannah Kwak (she/her) |
hkwak@luc.edu |
Lillian Baca (she/her) |
lbaca@luc.edu |
Luis Cabral |
lcabral@luc.edu |
Kendall Moore (she/her) |
kmoore21@luc.edu |
Alexander Pham (he/him) |
apham6@luc.edu |
Juddson Spako (he/him) |
jspako@luc.edu |
Sustainability Committee
NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|
*Beth Thilges (she/her) |
ethilges@luc.edu |
Luke Schmidt (he/him) |
lschmidt@luc.edu |
Natalia Yarbrough (she/her) |
nyarbrough@luc.edu |
Danny Murphy (he/they) |
dmurphy10@luc.edu |
Executive Branch
POSITION | NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|---|
President |
Ella Doyle (she/her) |
edoyle1@luc.edu |
Vice President |
Rhea Prag (she/her) |
rprag@luc.edu |
Speaker of the Senate |
Kat Caputo (she/her) |
kcaputo1@luc.edu |
Chief of Staff |
Rachel Schmid (she/her) |
rschmid1@luc.edu |
Chief Financial Officer |
Shamoun Daudi (he/him) |
sdaudi1@luc.edu |
Chief Sustainability Officer |
Bella Gross (she/her) |
igross1@luc.edu |
Chief Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Officer |
Eli Au Buchon (they/them) |
eaubuchon@luc.edu |
Associate Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Officer |
Rameen Awan (she/her) |
rawan1@luc.edu |
Chief Health & Wellness Officer |
Nabhan Rafiq (he/him) |
nrafiq@luc.edu |
Chief Communications Officer |
Kennedy Mallory (she/her) |
kmallory@luc.edu |
Associate Communications Officer |
Hannah Denaer (they/them) |
hdenaer@luc.edu |
Associate Communications Officer |
Esther Marcos (she/her) |
emarcos@luc.edu |
Auxiliary Officers
POSITION | NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|---|
Attorney General |
Kaseba Chibweth (she/her) |
kchibweth@luc.edu |
Chief Operations Officer |
Emily Porter (she/her) |
eporter5@luc.edu |
Judicial Branch
POSITION | NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|---|
Chief Justice |
Kaleigh O'Brien (she/her) |
kobrien11@luc.edu |
Associate Justice |
Michael O'Reilly (he/him) |
moreilly@luc.edu |
Associate Justice |
Grace Ruane (she/her) |
gruane@luc.edu |
Associate Justice |
Emily Green (she/her) |
egreen7@luc.edu |
Associate Justice |
Genevieve Parker (she/her) |
gparker2@luc.edu |
External Positions
University Senate Student Representatives
POSITION | NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|---|
Executive Committee & Student Development and Success Committee | Erla Dervishi (she/her) | edervishi@luc.edu |
Diversity Committee | Selam Kahsay (she/her) | skahsay@luc.edu |
Student Development and Success Committee | Matt Lorentz (he/him) | mlorentz1@luc.edu |
Budget and Strategic Planning Committee | Mereya Riopedre (she/her) | mriopedre@luc.edu |
Academic Affairs and Research Committee | Elani Williams (she/her) | ewilliams11@luc.edu |
Board of Trustees Student Representatives
POSITION | NAME | CONTACT INFORMATION (EMAIL) |
---|---|---|
Academic Affairs Committee | Alexandra Almanza (she/her) | aalmanza3@luc.edu |
Investment Policy Committee | Poorvi Modi (she/her) | pmodi2@luc.edu |
Diversity, Inclusion, and Jesuit Identity Committee | Namrata Gajjala | ngajjala@luc.edu |
Advancement Committee | Mason Burris | mburris@luc.edu |
Executive Branch | |
---|---|
Madelynne Drescher | President |
Martin Flores | Vice President |
Kaleigh O'Brien | Speaker of the Senate |
Erla Dervishi | Chief of Staff |
Salvatore Carfagno | Chief Communications Officer |
Jocelyn Esparza | Associate Communications Officer |
Bethany Valente | Associate Communications Officer |
Isabel Hoyos Arango | Chief Sustainability Officer |
Jorge Bello | Chief Financial Officer |
Rhea Prag | Chief Operations Officer |
Mason Burris | Attorney General |
Taylor Thomas | Chief Student Equity, Diversity, Inclusion Officer |
Evelyn Camargo | Arrupe College Liaison |
Judicial Branch | |
---|---|
Tess Mooney | Chief Justice |
Melanie Zuniga | Chief Justice Pro Tempore |
Alex Almanza | Associate Justices |
Alex Gianneschi | |
Kat Rokusek |
Legislative Branch | |
---|---|
Kaleigh O'Brien | Speaker of the Senate |
Margaret Bronec | Speaker Pro Tempore |
Jake Palmer | Academic Affairs (Chair) |
Saira Iqbal | Academic Affairs Committee |
Taylor Slonaker | |
Elaina Richards | |
Daniel Robbins | |
Ella Doyle | Allocations (Chair) |
Rameen Awan | Allocations Committee |
Mereya Riopedre | |
Azaan Khan | Facilities and Transportation Chair |
Audrey Carberry | Facilities and Transportation Committee |
Eric Luu | |
Joseph Walsh | |
Margaret Bronec | Justice (Chair) |
Luis Cabral | Justice Committee |
Kennedy Mallory | |
Soph Pittman | |
Anushka Nanda | |
Joesph Walsh | |
Kathyrn Caputo | Residents, Commuters, & Dining (Chair) |
Alexandra Brist | Residents, Commuters, & Dining Committee |
Luke Schmidt | |
Elizabeth Thilges | |
Nabhan Rafiq | Safety and Wellness (Chair) |
Lillian Baca | Safety and Wellness Committee |
Claire Harrison | |
Hannah Kwak | |
Diana Valladares |
Executive Branch | |
---|---|
Kathleen Meirs | President |
Mario Guerrero | Vice President |
Sal Carfagno | Chief of Staff |
Carlos Martinez | Chief Communications Officer |
Jacque Stefanic | Associate Communications Officer |
Aurora Nelson (Fall 2019) | Associate Communications Officer |
Eric DeBold (Fall 2019) Isabelle Abbott (Spring 2020) |
Chief Sustainability Officer |
Rosa Maria Noriega | Chief Financial Officer |
Taylor Thomas | Chief Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Officer |
Rhea Prag | Secretary |
Adonia Barbier | Attorney General |
Arrupe College Liaison | Angelo Villazana |
Judicial Branch | |
---|---|
Mackenzie Lanham | Chief Justice |
Martin Flores | Associate Justices |
Tyler Pavesich | |
Melanie Zuniga | |
Jake Palmer |
È
Legislative Branch | |
---|---|
Maddie Drescher | Speaker of the Senate |
Andrew McCallister | Academic Affairs (Chair) |
Sophie Yano | Academic Affairs Committee |
Isabella Gross | |
Tina Yang | |
Niki Safakas | Allocations (Chair) |
Alexander Gianeschi | Allocations Committee |
Christopher Rodenbaugh (Fall 2019) | |
Ella Doyle | |
Mofe Ogunsola | |
Azaan Khan (Fall 2019) Audrey Carberry (Spring 2020) |
Facilities and Transportation Chair |
Audrey Carberry (Fall 2019) | Facilities and Transportation Committee |
Azaa Khan (Spring 2020) | |
Javier Ayala Goncalvez | |
Kaleigh O'Brien | |
Sophia Alvarez (Fall 2019) Dorien Perry-Tillman (Spring 2020) |
Justice (Chair) |
Claudia Tait (Fall 2019) | Justice Committee |
Jocelyn Esparza | |
Joe Walsh | |
Dorien Perry-Tillman (Fall 2019) | |
N'Dea Jefferson | Residence Hall and Dining (Chair) |
Brandon Guloy-Frinklea (Fall 2019) | Residence Hall and Dining Committee |
Kathryn Grace Caputo | |
Nabhan Rafiq | |
Margaret Bronec (Fall 2019) | |
Raheyman Siddiqui | Safety and Wellness (Chair) |
Diana Valladares | Safety and Wellness Committee |
Marissa Gibson | |
Noah Akins | |
Rachel Schmid (Fall 2019) |
Executive Branch | |
---|---|
Anusha Mannam | President |
Adriana Caballero | Vice President |
Sophie Yano | Speaker of the Senate |
Susana Gomez (Fall 2018) Sal Carfagno (Spring 2019) |
Chief of Staff |
Kenzie Prince | Chief Communications Officer |
Claire Chickey | Associate Communications Officer |
Aurora Nelson (Fall 2018) | Associate Communications Officer |
Jaycie Weathers | Chief Sustainability Officer |
Nick Zielinski | Chief Financial Officer |
Justin Hopp | Secretary |
Ben Franc | Attorney General |
Taylor Thomas | Chief Student Equity, Diversity, Inclusion Officer |
Judicial Branch | |
---|---|
Joe Tawfic | Chief Justice |
Taha Din | Associate Justices |
Tyler Pavesich | |
Andrew Bucholz |
Legislative Branch | |
---|---|
Sophie Yano | Speaker of the Senate |
Gabrielle Robinson | Academic Affairs (Chair) |
Alejandro Serrano | Academic Affairs Committee |
Ariana Vanna | |
David Lopez | Allocations (Chair) |
Sajid Ahmed | Allocations Committee |
Hamid Bazaraa | |
Daniela Espinoza | |
Christopher Rodenbaugh | |
Erin Maley | Facilities and Transportation Chair |
Lily Hummel | Facilities and Transportation Committee |
Conor McGuire | |
Aleena Ahmed | Justice (Chair) |
Mario Guerrero | Justice Committee |
Max Mifsud | |
Zoa Glab | |
Caila Anderson | |
Madelynne Drescher | Residence Hall and Dining (Chair) |
Ahmed Abuhasna | Residence Hall and Dining Committee |
Teresa Mooney | |
Omar Zahra | |
Jordan Henderson | Safety and Wellness (Chair) |
Raheyma Siddiqui | Safety and Wellness Committee |
Andrew Taylor | |